Diocesan Clergy

The Roman Catholic Diocese of Darjeeling’s Diocesan clergy list

 

NameDate of BirthDate of OrdinationPhoto
Banerjee Francis Xavier02-04-196708-12-1999
Baretto Edward05-01-196525-03-1993
Baretto felix25-05-194911-02-1978
Beck Sushil15-07-198105-01-2016
Chettri Gilbert12-02-194820-12-2011
Chettri Joseph16-02-197601-05-2010
Crasta Francis17-06-196401-03-1991
Crasta Sylvester15-03-195425-03-1982
Crasta Walter23-04-196401-05-1996
Darjee Peter29-06-198009-05-2012
Dewan Antuny23-10-198401-05-2013
Dewan Frederick02-02-197908-05-2010
D'souza Derek10-12-196601-10-1996
D'souza Felix09-06-196507-10-1996
D'souza George22-08-195007-10-1977
D'souza Paul26-06-195425-03-1986
D'souza Rocky08-06-196315-03-1989
Fernandes Marcel14-08-196325-03-1993
Fernandes Victor28-07-196704-04-1995
Fernandes Walter28-12-195425-03-1983
Golay Patrick07-10-195901-03-1991
Gurung Alexander09-06-196808-12-1999
Hilton Emmanuel15-07-198401-05-2014
Kabo Paul28-06-196701-10-1997
Kalikotey Robin15-11-197908-05-2010
Kandathinkara Abraham21-09-194403-12-1974
Lama Andrew16-05-197225-05-2005
Lepcha Alexius07-04-198605-05-2016
Lepcha Bishop Stephen22-12-195215-12-1982
Lepcha Clement15-06-196627-06-2003
Lepcha David25-05-196009-04-1992
Lepcha Don Bosco03-05-1986
Lepcha Frederick09-06-196409-04-1992
Lepcha Jerad04-06-196215-03-1989
Lepcha Gregory21-06-196215-03-1989
Lepcha George17-09-198401-05-2014
Lepcha George02-07-1984
Lepcha Joachim16-08-196401-05-2014
Lepcha Laban02-10-196422-02-1990
Lepcha Marcelino sukden12-11-198227-04-2011
Lepcha Michael (Sr)01-07-195425-03-1982
Lepcha Michael (Jr)02-07-196402-05-1996
Lepcha Norbert24-04-197908-05-2010
Lepcha Samuel29-11-196404-04-1995
Lepcha Stephen07-08-197827-04-2011
Lepcha Sylvester12-10-197215-12-2003
Lepcha Urgen Thomas08-08-1985
Lingdamo Alphonse27-12-194909-05-1980
Lingdamo Peter10-09-195808-04-1987
Lobo Albert15-11-194713-04-1976
Lucksom Don Bosco19-06-196909-05-2012
Lucksom Christopher18-07-198101-05-2015
Marcus Pius31-12-193607-10-1966
Menzes Joseph02-02-196325-03-1993
Moktan Fintan02-01-196109-04-1992
Monteiro Lawrence23-11-196015-03-1989
Pinto Elias02-01-194510-12-1974
Rai Anup Gerald16-04-198505-12-2016
Rai Boniface14-11-197727-04-2011
Rai Camrus25-05-1984
Rai David Yozan25-11-198527-04-2011
Rai Marcel10-01-196601-12-1997
Rai Paul25-10-198008-05-2010
Rai Pradeep12-03-197827-04-2011
Rai Prakash18-09-196212-12-2001
Rai Stephen Gyan21-12-196819-05-2005
Rodrigues Marian05-08-194306-12-1973
Sada Andrew20-03-194713-04-1976
Sada Charles09-11-197919-05-2006
Sada Joachim12-12-195819-02-1988
Sangnes Edward03-03-195425-03-1982
Sequeira Stany10-19-196624-03-1994
Sherpa Charles29-10-1988
Singh Jerome03-10-193503-10-1967
Singh Michael04-06-197927-05-2011
Singh Rene10-05-192713-05-1955
Singh Sebastian14-02-195525-03-1983
Singh Swid Narendra02-04-196816-12-1998
Sitling Paul17-08-196801-10-1997
Subba Augustine27-08-197725-05-2005
Tamang Benjamin Bikram26-09-198327-04-2011
Tamang Francis Arun29-10-197807-01-2009
Tamsang Leonard09-08-194226-11-1972
Vadakkel George01-08-196003-02-1988
Viegas Valerian01-01-195231-12-1981

copyright © 2018 Roman Catholic Diocese of Darjeeling

Up ↑